Class Schedules for JWSD Windsor Park-Northeast Location 2018-2019

Monday
Time Name Age Level Intstructor Room
10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble start 08/27/18 age 3.5-5 Pre-K Amy B
10:00-1:30 Theater Arts program start 08/27/18 age 3-5 Pre-K Amy A
3:45-4:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble this class has one opening remaining age 3.5-5 Pre-K/Kinder Mara/Amy B
4:15-5:00 TBA Payton A
4:45-5:30 Ballet/Dance & Tumble age 2-3 Toddler Mara/Amy B
5:30-6:30 Ballet/Tap/Tumble age 3.5-5 Pre-K/Kinder Mara/Amy B
5:00-5:45 Hip-Hop with Tumbling age 5.5-7 Youth Payton A
5:45-6:30 Hip-Hop age 8-12 Youth Payton A
6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz this class has one opening remaining age 7-9 Youth Mara A
6:30-7:30 Preparatory class by placement twice per week Ballet/Tap/Jazz age 6-8 Youth Mara A
6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz this class has one opening remaining age 5-6 Youth Anna B

Tuesday
Time Name Age Level Type Room
3:45-4:45 Ballet/Tap & Tumble start 09/04/18 age 4.5-6  Youth Cheyenne/Amy  B
4:45-5:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling start 09/04/2018  age 4.5-6 Youth     Cheyenne/Amy B
5:30-7:00 Jazz Technique Level 4 placement Tech 4 Kallie/Samantha  A
5:45-6:30 Ballet/Dance & Tumble start 09/04/18 age 3.5-4 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B
5:30-7:00 Ballet Technique Level 2 placement Tech 2 Yelena C
6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz start 09/04/2018 age 6-8 Youth Cheyenne/Amy  B
7:00-8:30 Ballet Technique Level 4 placement Tech 4 Yelena A
7:00-8:30 Jazz Technique Level 2 placement Tech 2 Kallie/Samantha C
8:30-9:00 Pointe/Pre-Pointe placement Tech 4 Yelena A

Wednesday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
10:00-1:30 Theater Arts Program start 09/05/18 age 3-5 Pre-K Amy B
10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble start 09/05/18 age 3-5 Pre-K Amy B
3:45-4:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble start 09/05/18 age 3.5-5 Pre-K/Kinder Amy A
4:45-5:30 Ballet/Dance & Tumble start 09/05/18 age 2-3 Toddler Amy A
5:15-6:00 Acro-dance/Tumbling age 6-10 Youth Payton/Anna B
6:00-7:00 Jazz Technique Level 1 placement Tech 1 Anna A
6:00-6:45 Acro-dance/Tumbling start 09/05/2018 age 6-10 Youth Payton B
6:45-7:30 Hip-Hop start 09/05/18 age 7-12 Youth Payton B
5:30-7:00 Ballet Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Yelena C
7:00-8:00 Ballet Technique Level 1 placement Tech 1 Yelena C
7:00-8:30 Jazz Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Kallie/Anna A

Thursday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
9:30-10:15 Parent & Me Dance Class (Free Trial September 13th! (NEW CLASS) 11-36 months Baby/Toddler Kristy B
10:15-11:00am Ballet/Dance & Tumble start 09/06/18 age 2-3 Toddler Amy/Samantha B
11:00-11:45am Ballet/Dance & Tumble start 09/06/18 age 3-4 Pre-K Amy/Samantha B
3:45-4:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble age start 09/06/18 age 4-6 Youth Amy A
4:45-5:30pm Ballet/Dance & Tumble start 09/06/18 age 3 Pre-K Amy/Anna A
5:30-6:15pm Ballet/Dance & Tumble start 09/06/18 age 2-3 Toddler Amy/Anna A
5:30-7:00pm Tap Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Kallie/Gwyn C
6:00-7:00pm Preparatory Class by placement twice per week program start 09/06/2018 age 6-8 Youth Anna A
6:15-7:30pm Ballet/Tap/Jazz Start 09/06/18 age 8-12 Youth Kristy/Anna  B
7:15-8:00pm TBA  B
7:00-8:30pm Tap Technique Level 4 placement Level 4 Kallie/Gwyn C
7:00-8:30pm Enrichment Technique Level 2/3 with Guest teachers each week! placement Level 2/3 Guest A
8:30-9:15pm Enrichment Technique Level 4 placement Level 4 Guest A

Friday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
5:30-6:15 Acro-dance start 09/07/18 age 6-10 Youth Anna B
6:15-7:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz start 09/07/18 age 5.5-7  Youth Anna B
7:00-8:00 Hip-Hop start 09/07/18 age 6-10 Youth Payton A

Saturday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
8:30-9:15 Ballet/Dance & Tumble start 09/08/18 2-3 Toddler Cheyenne/Amy/Samantha B
9:15-10:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumble start 09/08/18 age 3.5-4 Pre-K Chey/Amy/Samantha B
10:15-11:00 Ballet/Dance & Tumble  age 2-3 Toddler Chey/Amy/Samantha B
11:00-12:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble  age 3.5-4 Pre-K Chey/Amy/Samantha B
12:15-1:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  age 4.5-5

Youth

Chey/Amy/Samantha B
1:15-2:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz start 09/08/18 age 5.5-7 Youth Cheyenne/Samantha B