Dance Classes January-May 2019- JWSD Windsor Park Northeast Austin Location

Sunday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
Sunday
10:15-11:00
Ballet & Tumble
New Class
Accepting enrollment!
age
2-3
Toddler Cheyenne B
Sunday
11:00-12:00
Ballet/Tap/Tumble
New Class
Accepting enrollment!
age
3-4
Pre-K Cheyenne B
Sunday 12:00-1:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble
New Class
Accepting enrollment! Begins March 31st
age 4.5-5 Kinder Cheyenne B

Monday

Time Name Age Level Intstructor Room

Monday

10:00-11:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 2 openings available

age 3.5-5 Pre-K Cheyenne B

Monday

3:45-4:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is full

age 3.5-5 Kinder Mara/Amy B

Monday

4:15-5:00

Hip-Hop 

 this class is now closed

7-9 Youth Payton A

Monday

4:45-5:30

Ballet & Tumble 

 3 openings available

age 3-4 Toddler Mara/Amy B

Monday

5:30-6:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is full

age 4-5 Kinder Mara/Amy B

Monday

5:00-5:45

Hip-Hop/Acro-Dance

 this class is full

age 6-8 Youth Payton A

Monday

5:45-6:30

Hip-Hop

 this class is full

age 9-11 Youth Payton A

Monday

6:30-7:30 

Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

 this class is now closed

age 7-9 Youth Anna A

Monday

6:30-7:30

Ballet/Tap/Jazz Preparatory class 

 this class is full

age 6-8 Youth Mara/Payton C

Monday

6:30-7:30

Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

 this class is now closed

age 5.5-6 Youth Amy B

Tuesday
Time Name Age Level Type Room

Tuesday

3:45-4:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble 

 this class is now closed

age 4.5-6 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B

Tuesday

4:45-5:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is now closed

age 5-6 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B

Tuesday

5:30-7:00

Jazz Technique Level 4 placement Tech 4 Kim/Samantha A

Tuesday

5:45-6:30

Ballet & Tumble 

 3 openings available

age 3.5-5 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B

Tuesday

5:30-7:00

Ballet Technique Level 2 placement Tech 2 Yelena C

Tuesday

6:30-7:30

Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

 this class is full

age 6-8 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B

Tuesday

7:00-8:30

Ballet Technique Level 4 placement Tech 4 Yelena A

Tuesday

7:00-8:30

Jazz Technique Level 2 placement Tech 2 Kim/Samantha C

Tuesday

8:30-9:00

Pointe placement Tech 4 Yelena A

Wednesday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room

Wednesday

10:00-11:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 2 openings available

age 3.5-5 Pre-K Cheyenne/Amy B

Wednesday

11:00-1:30

Story-time & Creative Play

 2 openings available

age 3.5-4 Pre-K Cheyenne B

Wednesday

3:45-4:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumbl

 4 openings available

age 4.5-6 Kinder Amy B

Wednesday

4:45-5:30

Ballet & Tumble 

 this class is full

age 2-3 Toddler Amy/Samantha B

Wednesday

4:45-5:30

Acro-dance/Tumblng

New Class!

 begins 02/06/19

age 7-10 Youth Payton A

Wednesday

5:30-7:00

Jazz Technique Level 1

 by placement

placement Youth Anna A

Wednesday

6:00-6:45

Acro-dance/Tumbling

 3 openings available

age 8-11 Youth Payton B

Wednesday

6:45-7:30

Hip-Hop Intermediate

 this class is full

age 10-13 Youth Payton B

Wednesday

5:30-7:00

Ballet Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Yelena C

Wednesday

7:00-8:00

Ballet Technique Level 1 placement Tech 1 Yelena C

Wednesday

7:00-8:30

Jazz Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Kim A

Thursday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room

Thursday

10:15-11:00

Ballet & Tumble

 3 openings available

age 2-3 Toddler Amy/Cheyenne B

Thursday

11:00-11:45

Ballet & Tumble

 3 openings available

age 3.5-5 Pre-K Amy/Cheyenne B

Thursday

3:45-4:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is now closed

age 4.5-6 Youth Amy B

Thursday

4:45-5:30

Ballet & Tumble 

4 openings available

age 3 Pre-K Amy/Payton B

Thursday

5:30-6:15

Ballet & Tumble

 2 opening available

age 3-4 Pre-K Amy/Payton B

Thursday

5:30-7:00

Tap Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Avalon/Gwyn C

Thursday

6:00-7:00

Ballet/Tap/Jazz preparatory class

 this class is full

age 6-8 Youth Anna/Payton A

Thursday

6:15-7:00

Tap

 this class is now closed

age 9-13 Youth/Teen

Kristy/Jaycie

B

Thursday

7:00-8:00

 Ballet/Jazz 

 3 openings available

age 9-13

Youth/Teen Anna/Payton A

Thursday

7:00-8:30

Tap Technique Level 4 placement Level 4 Avalon/Gwyn B

Thursday

7:00-8:30

Enrichment Technique Level 2/3 

 this class is full

placement Level 2/3 Kim/Jaycie C

Thursday

8:00-8:45

Adult Tap

 Come try a free class!

Beg Adult Kristy A

Thursday

8:30-9:15

Enrichment Technique Level 4 placement Level 4 Jaycie/Guest A

Friday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room

Friday

6:30-7:15

Acro-dance/Tumbling

 2 openings available

age 6-9 Youth Payton/Gwyn A

Friday

7:15-8:00

Hip-Hop 

 This class is now closed

age 6-9 Youth Payton/Gwyn A

Saturday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room

Saturday

8:30-9:15

Ballet & Tumble

 3 openings available

age

3.5-4

Pre-K Amy B

Saturday

9:15-10:15

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is full

age

3-4

Pre-K Amy/Samantha

Saturday

9:15-10:15

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 2 openings available

age 3.5-4 Pre-K Cheyenne/Jennifer A

Saturday

10:15-11:00

Ballet & Tumble

 2 openings available

age

2.5-3

Toddler Amy/Samantha B

Saturday

10:15-11:15

Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

 this class is now closed

age 5-6 Youth Cheyenne/Jennifer A

Saturday

11:00-12:00

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is full

age 4 Pre-K Amy/Samantha/Cheyenne B

Saturday

12:15-1:15

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is full

age 4.5-5 Youth Chey/Amy/Samantha B

Saturday

1:15-2:15

Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

 this class is now closed

age 

5.5-7

Youth Cheyenne B

  • To register click on the registration for JWSD Windsor Park Northeast Location on the JWSD Home Page!

    Classes with openings are accepting enrollment at this time! New to JWSD? We offer a free trial dance class. Go to the registration tab to enroll today!