Class Schedules for JWSD Windsor Park-Northeast Location 2018-2019

Monday
Time Name Age Level Intstructor Room
10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble age 3.5-4 Pre-K Cheyenne B
11:00-1:30 Theater/Storytime and Play age 3-4 Pre-K Cheyenne A
3:45-4:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

this class has one opening

age 3.5-5 Pre-K/Kinder Mara/Amy B
4:15-5:00 Hip-Hop  6-9 Youth Payton A
4:45-5:30 Ballet/Dance & Tumble  age 2.5-3 Toddler Mara/Amy B
5:30-6:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

this class is FULL and has a wait-list

age 3.5-5 Pre-K/Kinder Mara/Amy B
5:00-5:45 Hip-Hop  age 6-8 Youth Payton A
5:45-6:30 Hip-Hop age 9-12 Youth Payton A
6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  age 7-9 Youth Anna A
6:30-7:30

Ballet/Tap/Jazz 

Preparatory class no longer accepting enrollment

age 6-8 Youth Mara C
6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  age 5-6 Youth Amy/Payton B

Tuesday
Time Name Age Level Type Room
3:45-4:45 Ballet/Tap & Tumble  age 4.5-6 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B
4:45-5:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling  age 4.5-6 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B
5:30-7:00 Jazz Technique Level 4 placement Tech 4 Kallie/Samantha A
5:45-6:30 Ballet/Dance & Tumble  age 3.5-4 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B
5:30-7:00 Ballet Technique Level 2 placement Tech 2 Yelena C
6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz age 6-8 Youth Cheyenne/Amy B
7:00-8:30 Ballet Technique Level 4 placement Tech 4 Yelena A
7:00-8:30 Jazz Technique Level 2 placement Tech 2 Kallie/Samantha C
8:30-9:00 Pointe/Pre-Pointe placement Tech 4 Yelena A

Wednesday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble age 3-4 Pre-k Cheyenne B
11:00-1:30 Theater/Storytime and Play age 3-4 Pre-K Cheyenne B
3:45-4:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble  age 3.5-5 Pre-K/Kinder Amy/Samantha B
4:45-5:30 Ballet/Dance & Tumble  age 2-3 Toddler Amy/Samantha B
5:15-6:00 Acro-dance/Tumbling age 6-9 Youth Payton A
6:00-7:00 Jazz Technique Level 1 placement Tech 1 Anna A
6:00-6:45 Acro-dance/Tumbling age 7-11 Youth Payton B
6:45-7:30 Hip-Hop start  age 9-13 Youth Payton B
5:30-7:00 Ballet Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Yelena C
7:00-8:00 Ballet Technique Level 1 placement Tech 1 Yelena C
7:00-8:30 Jazz Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Kalliie A

Thursday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
9:30-10:15 Parent & Me Dance Class  11-36 months Baby/Toddler Kristy B
10:15-11:00am Ballet/Dance & Tumble age 2 Toddler Amy/Samantha B
11:00-11:45am Ballet/Dance & Tumble  age 3 Pre-K Amy/Samantha B
3:45-4:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble age age 4-6 Youth Amy B
4:45-5:30pm Ballet/Dance & Tumble  age 3 Pre-K Amy/Payton B
5:30-6:15pm Ballet/Dance & Tumble age 2.5-3 Toddler Amy/Payton B
5:30-7:00pm Tap Technique Level 3 placement Tech 3 Kallie/Gwyn C
6:00-7:00pm

Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Preparatory Class no longer accepting enrollment

age 6-8 Youth Anna A
6:15-7:30pm Jazz/Tap/Ballet age 8-13 Youth

Kristy/Payton/

Anna 

A
7:30-8:00pm

 Jazz/Contemporary

Must take ballet from 7:00-7:30pm

age 9.5-13 Youth/Teen Anna B
7:00-8:30pm Tap Technique Level 4 placement Level 4 Kallie/Gwyn C
7:00-8:30pm

Enrichment Technique Level 2/3 with Guest teachers each week

This class is  now Full

placement Level 2/3 Guest A
8:30-9:15pm Enrichment Technique Level 4 placement Level 4 Guest A

Friday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
4:45-5:30 TBA as needed in Janaury TBA TBA Anna B
5:30-6:15 Acro-dance age 5-9 Youth Anna B
6:15-7:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  age 5.5-7 Youth Anna B
7:00-8:00 Hip-Hop start  age 6-10 Youth Payton A

Saturday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
8:30-9:15 Ballet/Dance & Tumble 3 Toddler Cheyenne/Amy/Samantha B
9:15-10:15

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

this class is now FULL

age 3.5-4 Pre-K Chey/Amy/Samantha B
9:15-10:15

TBA as needed

begins Janaury 2019

TBA TBA Cheyenne A
10:15-11:00

Ballet/Dance & Tumble

this class has two openings

age 2.5-3 Toddler Amy/Samantha B
10:15-11:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz with Tumble age 5-6 Youth Cheyenne A
11:00-12:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble age 4 Pre-K Chey/Amy/Samantha B
12:15-1:15

Ballet/Tap/Jazz

this class is now FULL

age 4.5-5 Youth Chey/Amy/Samantha B
1:15-2:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  age 5.5-7 Youth Cheyenne/Samantha B