Class Schedules for JWSD Dance Arts-North Location 2018-2019

Monday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
9:30-10:15

Ballet/Dance & Tumble

begins 01/07/2019

 age 3  Toddler  Mara

  

 B              

10:15-11:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumble   age-4-5  Pre-  School   Mara  B
 
4:15-5:00

Jazz/Contemporary

begins 01/07/2019

age 7-11 Youth Jaycie  A
5:00-5:45 Acro-dance  age 6-9  Youth  Jaycie  A
5:45-7:15 Jazz Technique Level 4  by placement  Tech 4  Kallie/Jaycie   A
5:45-7:15     Ballet Technique Level 2  by placement  Tech 2  Yelena  B
7:15-8:45 Tap Technique Level 2  by placement  Tech 2  Kallie/Jaycie  B
7:15-8:45 Ballet Technique Level 4  by placement   Tech 4  Yelena  A
8:45-9:15 Pointe/Pre-Pointe Level 4  by placement   Tech 4  Yelena  B

Tuesday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble   age 3-4  Pre-School  Jaycie  A
11:00-12:00 TBA as needed  A
4:00-4:45

Ballet/Dance & Tumble

this class has one opening

 age 2.5-3  Toddler  Carolyn/Jaycie  B
4:45-5:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble 

 this class is now full

 age 4-5  Pre- School  Carolyn/Jaycie  B
5:45-6:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 this class is now full

 age 4.5-6  Youth  Carolyn/Jaycie  B
5:30-6:15 Hip-Hop  age 6-10  Youth  Payton  A
6:15-7:00 Hip-Hop/Jazz Funk  age 8-11  Youth  Jaycie/Payton  A

Wednesday
Name Age Level Instructor Room
4:45-6:00  Ballet/Tap/Jazz Preparatory class this class is no longer accepting enrollment  age 6-7  by placement  Mara A
6:00-7:30  Ballet/Tap/Jazz Intermediate   age 9-13 Youth  Mara A
5:45-6:45

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

begins 10/03/18

 age 3 Youth  Jaycie B
7:00-8:00  Teen Ballet   age13-18 Teen  Jaycie B
8:00-9:00 

Adult Tap

Free for the month of September! 

 Adult Adult  Kristy B

Thursday                                                         
Time Name Age Level

Instructor       

Room  
9:15-10:00 Ballet/Dance & Tumble   age 2 Toddler  Mara  B
10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble  age 3-4  Pre-School  Mara  B
11:00-12:00 TBA  TBA  TBA  Mara  B
4:45-6:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz    age 8-12  Youth  Jaycie  A
4:30-5:30 Ballet/Tap/Tumble  age 5-6  Youth  Cheyenne/Samantha  B
5:30-6:30 Ballet/Tap/Tumble  age 3.5-5  Pre-School  Cheyenne/Samantha  B
6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  age 6-9  Youth  Cheyenne/Samantha  B

Friday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
9:00-9:45

Parent & Me Dance class

begins 01/04/2019

11-36 months Baby/Toddler Kristy A
9:30-10:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling   age 2.5-3  Toddler  Carolyn/Samantha  B
10:15-11:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumble  age 4-5  Youth  Carolyn/Samantha   B
9:45-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz   age 6-8  Youth  Kristy  A
4:15-5:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz   age 5.5-7  Youth  Kristy  A
4:30-5:15

Ballet/Dance & Tumble

this class has one opening remaining

 age 2-3  Toddler  Jaycie/Samatha/Payton  B
5:15-6:00

Acro-dance Intermediate

by placement

 age 9-13  Youth  Jaycie/Samantha/Payton   A
5:45-6:30 Hip-Hop Technique Level 1  age 7-12  Tech 1 Payton  B
6:00-7:30 Jazz Technique Level 3  by placement  Tech 3  Anisha/Samantha  A
6:30-7:30 Ballet Technique Level 1  by placement  Tech 1  Yelena  B
7:30-9:00 Ballet Technique Level 3  by placement  Tech 3  Yelena   A
7:30-8:30 Tap Technique Level 1  by placement  Tech 1 Anisha/Samatha  B

Saturday
Time Name Age Level Instructor Room
8:30-9:15

Parent & Me Dance Class

free class on 09/29/18 

11-36 months Baby/Toddler Kristy A
9:00-9:45 Ballet/Dance & Tumble  age 3 Toddler Anisha B
9:15- 10:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumble age 4 Pre-School Jaycie A
9:45-10:30 Ballet/Dance/Tumble  age 2 Toddler Anisha B
10:15-11:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz with tumble age 5-6 Youth Jaycie/Gwyn A
10:30-11:30

Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 one opening remaining

age 3.5-4 Pre-School Anisha B
11:15-12:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz  age 7-8 Youth Jaycie/Gwyn A
11:30-12:30

Ballet/Tap/Jazz with tumble

begins 10/06/18

age 5-6 Youth Anisha B
1230-1:15 Hip-Hop age 5.5-8 Youth Jaycie B
12:30-2:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz   age 8-12 Youth Anna/Gwyn A